Download English Presentation

Download English CV

Deutsche Präsentation herunterladen

 

Awards and nominations - full list upon request

Emmy Nomination 'Best Drama series', 2008, The Killing
BAFTA winner 'Best international',   2011, The Killing                                                     Digital Emmy nomination 'Best fiction'   2013, The Spiral                                               Danish Critics nomination, 'Best children's film', 2007, The Gold of Valhalla                   Montreux Comedy Festival winner 'Best Non Verbal', 2013, The Stunt Comedy Show

Television - full list upon request

- The Killing, Danish National Television, Dir. Henrik Genz (BAFTA winner/Emmy nominee)
- De 7 drab, selskabet, Dir. Laurits Munch-Petersen (Dir. is Student Oscar winner)
- Großstadtrevier, Studio Hamburg Filmproduktion, ARD, Dir. Till Franzen (Golden Camera winner)
- The Spiral, Caviar, ARTE ao., Dir Hans Herbots (Digital Emmy nominee)
- Der Kommissar und das Meer, Network Movie, Dir. Anno Saul 
- Rød, Gul, Grøn, Danish Broadcasting, Dir. Kristian Foldager 
- Schnitzel und Dolmades, Eastart Pictures, Dir. Dennis Todorovic 
- SOKO Wismar, CineCentrum Berlin, ZDF, Dir. Hans-Christoph Blumenberg
- SeaSafari, Danish Boradcasting, Dir. Ege Bejer
- The Stunt Comedy Show, Danish Broadcasting, Dir. Kasper Kristensen 
- Smatkassen, TV2-Zulu/Social Club/Grasten Film, Dir. Niels Nørløv 
- Sager der nager, Danish National Television, Dir. Martin Kristensen
- Clumsy Hans, Danish Broadcasting, Dir Steen Dongo
- Kim og Dalle, Danish Broadcasting, Dir. Various

Film - full list upon request

- Land of Mine, Nordisk Film Production, Dir. Martin Zandvliet
- The Reunion The Funeral, Nordisk Film Production, Dir. Mikkel Serup
- The Gold of Valhalla, Cosmo Film A/S, Dir. Martin Schmidt 
- 37, Freifilm, Dir. Chris Brügge 
- Anja and Viktor - burning love, Regnar Grasten Dir. Niels Nørløv
- Blodbrødre, Idefabrikken, Dir. Stefan Kjær Olsen 
- Sheol, Nepenthe Film, Dir. Daniel Mühlendorph 
- Schnitzel und Dolmades - the film, Eastart Pictures, Dir. Dennis Todorovic (pre-prod)
- The Inner District, TallSmall Production, prod. Adam Daniel Denzei (pre-prod)

THEATRE - full list on request

- Vangsaa, Mie (lead), Theatre Ophelia, Dir. Thomas Levin / Sarah Boberg / Sisse Lund
- Tilgivelse (co-lead), ForumTeater, Dir. Lotte Arnsbjerg
- My children, my Africa, Isabel (lead), CU drama, Dir. Julian Lamb
- Dødskarrusellen, The death (co-lead), Herning Drama, Dir Anette Højlund
- Først blir´man jo født, Tis (co-lead), Herning Drama, Dir Anette Højlund

FURTHER CREDITS

- Hitman: Absolution, IO Interactive, Dir. Scott Owen

MUSICVIDEOS

- Anders Anden Matthesen 
- Waste of time, Marlow film, Dir. Mathias Sparre-Ulrich
- Lucy In The Sky - Famous, Eyelight Production, Dir. Kasper Kristensen
- Ufo Yepha - The hammock, Frontier, Dir. Thomas Mikkelsen

COMMERCIALS - full list upon request

- Stay closer, Kapow Film, Dir. Andreas Hoff
- Sensodyne, Grey, Dir. Christer Hinderoth
- Modnation, Nordisk Film, Dir. Sune Svanborg
- Frixion Pen, CU Hong Kong, Dir. Ege Heckmann
- Vega, Graceland Production, Dir. Meeto Gravsen
- Sirius lyskæder, Punktum, Dir. Anders Berggreen

  • Full resume available upon request